39 Lewis Loop Fish Haven, ID 83287
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lewis Loop, Fish Haven, ID 83287 and is currently estimated at $810,720, approximately $236 per square foot. 39 Lewis Loop is a home located in Rich County with nearby schools including Rich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Strevay Brandon and Strevay Aimee
Bought by
Burnside Eddie K and Burnside Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Kelly D
Bought by
Moore David R and Moore Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnside Eddie K | -- | First American Title | |
| Moore David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $802,542 | $107,452 | $695,090 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $810,442 | $107,452 | $702,990 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $699,862 | $107,452 | $592,410 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $657,107 | $60,197 | $596,910 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $418,480 | $42,000 | $376,480 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $350,380 | $30,500 | $319,880 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $348,150 | $30,500 | $317,650 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $341,380 | $30,500 | $310,880 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $241,410 | $27,880 | $213,530 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $240,480 | $27,880 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $457,640 | $242,760 | $214,880 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $247,340 | $27,880 | $219,460 |
| 2010 | -- | $267,810 | $41,000 | $226,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map