Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Schauf
RE/MAX
(207) 838-5593
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,403 - $941,000
This charming Camp Ellis cottage with a wraparound porch is located on a large lot just steps away from the beach. It features two bedrooms, one bathroom, woodstove, wrap around porch, amazing beach views, all on a massive lot that is unheard of in this area! Schedule a showing today and get ready to enjoy this summer with family and friends relaxing beachside in this amazing cottage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byr T T | -- | None Available | |
| Byr T T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $762 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $783 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,556 | $466,600 | $312,900 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $466,600 | $312,900 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $345,300 | $238,100 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $326,900 | $223,800 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $297,100 | $202,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $297,100 | $202,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $293,600 | $198,500 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $267,400 | $180,400 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $240,400 | $169,300 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $239,500 | $169,300 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $4,363 | $234,300 | $164,100 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $4,353 | $234,300 | $164,100 | $70,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doug Schauf
RE/MAX
(207) 838-5593
183 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sophia Rosendo
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 380-2796
29 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1479757
APN: SACO-000002-000141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.