39 Main Blvd Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Main Blvd, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $193,168, approximately $120 per square foot. 39 Main Blvd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,065 | $179,400 | $21,900 | $157,500 |
| 2025 | $1,378 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,725 | $6,250 | $16,475 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map