39 Maple Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $340,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,227
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Maple Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $286,012, approximately $67 per square foot. 39 Maple Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Hofmann Deborah S
Bought by
Knapp Jonathan P and Eckert Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Cross David F
Bought by
Hofman Alan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Jonathan P | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hofman Alan F | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $104,820 | $28,620 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $101,340 | $28,620 | $72,720 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $101,340 | $28,620 | $72,720 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $101,160 | $28,620 | $72,540 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $99,420 | $28,620 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $140,040 | $28,620 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $137,520 | $27,960 | $109,560 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $134,820 | $27,960 | $106,860 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $131,100 | $27,960 | $103,140 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $125,400 | $27,600 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $121,920 | $25,200 | $96,720 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $118,740 | $23,640 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map