39 Maple St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,096,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
5,078
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Maple St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $1,047,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 39 Maple St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,863 | $995,200 | $177,400 | $817,800 |
| 2024 | $12,761 | $840,100 | $155,700 | $684,400 |
| 2023 | $13,397 | $845,800 | $141,300 | $704,500 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $644,900 | $132,500 | $512,400 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $660,900 | $126,500 | $534,400 |
| 2020 | $11,103 | $660,900 | $126,500 | $534,400 |
| 2019 | $11,056 | $636,500 | $126,500 | $510,000 |
| 2018 | $10,996 | $645,300 | $126,500 | $518,800 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $645,300 | $126,500 | $518,800 |
| 2016 | $10,428 | $645,300 | $126,500 | $518,800 |
| 2015 | $10,174 | $643,900 | $136,500 | $507,400 |
| 2014 | $9,910 | $643,900 | $136,500 | $507,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map