39 Murray Ln Kingston, ID 83839
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Murray Ln, Kingston, ID 83839 and is currently estimated at $518,197, approximately $417 per square foot. 39 Murray Ln is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Schroeder John and Schroeder Michele
Bought by
Gray Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Diana | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $491,184 | $77,157 | $414,027 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $491,184 | $77,157 | $414,027 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $491,184 | $77,157 | $414,027 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $443,559 | $67,231 | $376,328 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $305,703 | $47,125 | $258,578 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $247,192 | $43,750 | $203,442 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $242,311 | $37,000 | $205,311 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $214,096 | $32,000 | $182,096 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $214,096 | $32,000 | $182,096 |
| 2016 | $459 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map