43841 Riverview Dr Kingston, ID 83839
Estimated Value: $346,159 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43841 Riverview Dr, Kingston, ID 83839 and is currently estimated at $367,720, approximately $243 per square foot. 43841 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $354,708 | $84,508 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $354,708 | $84,508 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $351,070 | $84,508 | $266,562 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $298,127 | $73,357 | $224,770 |
| 2021 | $780 | $191,292 | $51,250 | $140,042 |
| 2020 | $242 | $176,942 | $47,500 | $129,442 |
| 2019 | $976 | $132,329 | $35,000 | $97,329 |
| 2018 | $994 | $119,511 | $35,000 | $84,511 |
| 2017 | $989 | $119,511 | $35,000 | $84,511 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $120,292 | $35,000 | $85,292 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $120,292 | $35,000 | $85,292 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $119,321 | $35,000 | $84,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map