NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 Doolittle Rd Kingston, ID 83839

Estimated Value: $346,922 - $416,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,548 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,131 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

What are you waiting for? Check out this 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home on 2.63 acres. With a school bus stop right out front, RV parking, room for a shop, and quick access to the freeway this home has so much potential. The 16X40 outbuilding has power and water. Only 30 miles to downtown Coeur d'Alene and just 8 miles to Kellogg's Silver Mountain Ski Resort & Bike Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Crump

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #TY16545 Listed on: 06/09/2021

Co-Listed By

Jessica Crump

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #TY16544

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Sullivan

Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC License #SP52050

Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $968

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 2.63 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R2-County, R2-County

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPO0400000003BA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$968

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

2.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.63
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBA
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: I90 E to exit 43, L on CDA River RD, R on Riverview Dr, L on Doolittle Rd. Sign at road.
  • Year Built: 1927
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 2.63
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R2-County
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2020
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood4: Wood
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior:Steel: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bdrm(s): 2
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1548.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Elec, Dryer, Electric, Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, Cable TV, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1548.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storage2: Outbuilding
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Basement:_percent_ Finished: 70

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped, Steep Slope, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Steel, Frame
  • Exterior Features: RV Parking - Open, Lawn

• Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: None
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kellogg JT - 391

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 114562.8
  • Parcel #: RPO0400000003BA
  • Zoning: R2-County

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 968.1
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Sheena M
Bought by
Fuller Jonathon L
Seller's Agent
Rob Crump
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Holly Sullivan
Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$373,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,986
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2021
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Pearce Tacy L
Bought by
Fuller Jonathon L
Seller's Agent
Rob Crump
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Holly Sullivan
Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,986
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Goodner Eli
Bought by
Pearce Tacy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Jonathon L -- First American Title
Fuller Jonathon L -- First American Ttl Co Kello
Pearce Tacy L -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Jonathon L $280,000
Closed Fuller Jonathon L $280,000
Previous Owner Pearce Tacy L $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Sale $285,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $426,336 $84,508 $341,828
2024 $2,186 $426,336 $84,508 $341,828
2023 $2,186 $430,129 $84,508 $345,621
2022 $2,519 $384,855 $73,357 $311,498
2021 $1,206 $143,655 $51,250 $92,405
2020 $1,215 $120,006 $47,500 $72,506
2019 $968 $106,283 $35,000 $71,283
2018 $1,573 $89,409 $35,000 $54,409
2017 $2,350 $89,409 $35,000 $54,409
2016 $1,457 $50,390 $24,150 $26,240
2015 -- $50,390 $24,150 $26,240
2014 -- $50,390 $35,000 $15,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-5449

Coeur d

APN: O0400000003B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.