39 N Steffin St Versailles, OH 45380
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 N Steffin St, Versailles, OH 45380 and is currently estimated at $184,142, approximately $119 per square foot. 39 N Steffin St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Versailles Elementary School, Versailles Middle School, and Versailles High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $40,520 | $6,700 | $33,820 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $40,520 | $6,700 | $33,820 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $40,520 | $6,700 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $33,170 | $5,600 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $33,170 | $5,600 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $33,170 | $5,600 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $27,650 | $5,600 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $27,650 | $5,600 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $911 | $27,650 | $5,600 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $913 | $25,900 | $7,220 | $18,680 |
| 2015 | $913 | $25,900 | $7,220 | $18,680 |
| 2014 | $865 | $25,900 | $7,220 | $18,680 |
| 2013 | $863 | $24,200 | $7,220 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map