39 Newton St Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $157,607 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Newton St, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $179,902, approximately $109 per square foot. 39 Newton St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, Pleasant Elementary School, and League Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Bought by
Doughty Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Bought by
Doughty Richard A Aka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Bought by
Doughty Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Denise M | -- | -- | |
| Doughty Richard A Aka | -- | -- | |
| Doughty Richard A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $46,130 | $8,710 | $37,420 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $46,130 | $8,710 | $37,420 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $42,170 | $6,350 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $42,170 | $6,350 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $42,170 | $6,350 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $32,770 | $6,350 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $996 | $32,770 | $6,350 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $878 | $32,770 | $6,350 | $26,420 |
| 2017 | $815 | $28,690 | $6,350 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $800 | $28,690 | $6,350 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | $799 | $28,700 | $6,360 | $22,340 |
| 2014 | $787 | $28,210 | $6,370 | $21,840 |
| 2013 | $991 | $28,210 | $6,370 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map