39 Northern Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $768,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Northern Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $735,424, approximately $444 per square foot. 39 Northern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $603,600 | $365,500 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $565,700 | $328,200 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $489,300 | $251,800 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $445,500 | $221,900 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $428,800 | $205,200 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $406,600 | $190,200 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $383,000 | $186,500 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $342,000 | $145,500 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $330,800 | $134,300 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $330,800 | $134,300 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map