39 Norwood Rd Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $824,162 - $1,002,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,602
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Norwood Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $909,041, approximately $349 per square foot. 39 Norwood Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Edelman Steven
Bought by
Delia Anthony and Delia Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,400
Outstanding Balance
$168,041
Interest Rate
5.52%
Estimated Equity
$741,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Petry Zorito Milton and Petry Neiva
Bought by
Edelman Steven and Edelman Ramesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delia Anthony | $480,500 | -- | |
| Edelman Steven | $305,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delia Anthony | $384,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelman Steven | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,461 | $693,100 | $224,800 | $468,300 |
| 2024 | $16,191 | $693,100 | $224,800 | $468,300 |
| 2023 | $16,191 | $693,100 | $224,800 | $468,300 |
| 2022 | $15,033 | $693,100 | $224,800 | $468,300 |
| 2021 | $16,439 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $16,182 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $15,964 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $15,677 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $15,246 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $14,950 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $14,776 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $14,498 | $220,800 | $88,700 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map