39 NW 60th Ave Miami, FL 33126
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,992 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 NW 60th Ave, Miami, FL 33126 and is currently estimated at $635,248, approximately $290 per square foot. 39 NW 60th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, Kinloch Park Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $170,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $165,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $160,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $156,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $151,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $149,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $146,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $143,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $140,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $138,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $137,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $135,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map