39 Old State Rd Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Old State Rd, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $364,593, approximately $316 per square foot. 39 Old State Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Bergmann Everett M
Bought by
Ross Janis P and Peters Bradley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Janis P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Janis P | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Janis P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $274,700 | $80,000 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $247,700 | $80,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $241,900 | $80,000 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $235,400 | $80,000 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $198,700 | $80,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $170,200 | $51,500 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $170,700 | $51,500 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $180,600 | $51,500 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $180,600 | $51,500 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,600 | $51,500 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,500 | $53,400 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map