39 Orinda Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Garden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Orinda Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $589,633, approximately $393 per square foot. 39 Orinda Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Raines Albert Lee
Bought by
Raines Diane and Raines Albert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,750
Outstanding Balance
$162,196
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$427,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Raines Diane
Bought by
Raines Albert Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Raines Diane Sue
Bought by
Raines Albert Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Mike Tomilloso and Democrito Tomilloso Democrito
Bought by
Raines Albert Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Tomilloso Stanley
Bought by
Tomilloso Mike and Tomilloso Democrito
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Raines Albert Lee | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Raines Albert Lee | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Raines Albert Lee | $138,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tomilloso Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Diane | $256,750 | |
| Closed | Raines Albert Lee | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Raines Albert Lee | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $216,320 | $70,537 | $145,783 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $212,079 | $69,154 | $142,925 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $207,922 | $67,799 | $140,123 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $203,846 | $66,470 | $137,376 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $199,850 | $65,167 | $134,683 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $193,924 | $63,235 | $130,689 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $190,123 | $61,996 | $128,127 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $186,396 | $60,781 | $125,615 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $182,742 | $59,590 | $123,152 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $179,998 | $58,695 | $121,303 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $176,473 | $57,546 | $118,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map