39 Overlook Rd Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Overlook Rd, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $350,113, approximately $405 per square foot. 39 Overlook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Wyatt Ernest D and Wyatt Georgia C
Bought by
Gentile Georgia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Dupuis James Joseph
Bought by
Wyatt Ernest D and Wyatt Georgia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Muirhead Steven M and Muirhead Jacqueline M
Bought by
Dupuis James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Household Fin Corp 2
Bought by
Muirhead Steven M and Muirhead Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,305
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Grzembski John E and Grzembski Gloria J
Bought by
Household Fin Corp 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Briganti Estella M and Martin Diane L
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey L and Bennett Renee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Mattheson Patricia A
Bought by
Gallo Stephen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Lathrop Bernard E and Lathrop Evelyn M
Bought by
Briganti Estella M and Martin Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Georgia C | -- | None Available | |
| Gentile Georgia C | -- | None Available | |
| Gentile Georgia C | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Ernest D | $169,900 | -- | |
| Dupuis James J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Muirhead Steven M | $93,500 | -- | |
| Household Fin Corp 2 | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Jeffrey L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gallo Stephen S | $7,500 | -- | |
| Briganti Estella M | $87,500 | -- | |
| Wyatt Ernest D | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Ernest D | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Ernest D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briganti Estella M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briganti Estella M | $96,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $282,778 | $89,678 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $266,378 | $89,678 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $262,500 | $89,600 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $210,400 | $74,000 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $192,400 | $69,200 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $182,900 | $65,700 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $179,700 | $65,700 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $172,100 | $58,100 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $172,700 | $61,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $169,800 | $57,100 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $57,100 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map