44 N Cottage Rd Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 N Cottage Rd, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $311,359, approximately $285 per square foot. 44 N Cottage Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Verdini Henry
Bought by
Verdini Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Verdini Henry J
Bought by
Verdini Barbara E and Verdini Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdini Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Verdini Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Verdini Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Verdini Amanda L | -- | None Available | |
| Verdini Barbara E | -- | -- | |
| Verdini Barbara E | -- | -- | |
| Verdini Barbara E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verdini Barbara E | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $198,800 | $41,500 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $185,300 | $41,500 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $182,300 | $41,500 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $145,400 | $37,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $129,900 | $32,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $125,200 | $32,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $120,400 | $32,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $116,200 | $28,000 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $114,300 | $28,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $113,800 | $30,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map