39 Paradise Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Paradise Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $217,262, approximately $121 per square foot. 39 Paradise Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Howard James
Bought by
Hudgins John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Howard James
Bought by
Howard James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgins John | $74,000 | -- | |
| Howard James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $89,000 | $17,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $89,000 | $17,000 | $72,000 |