79 Paradise Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $200,430 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Paradise Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $227,358, approximately $162 per square foot. 79 Paradise Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Watson Theodore E and Watson Rachel L
Bought by
Redhead David and Redhead Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,540
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redhead David | $35,000 | Cny Abstract & Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redhead David | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |