39 Pat Rd Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pat Rd, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $635,200, approximately $424 per square foot. 39 Pat Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Ferreira John T
Bought by
Old Cape Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1967
Bought by
Old Cape Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Cape Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Old Cape Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $543,900 | $269,400 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $513,900 | $269,400 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $467,200 | $244,900 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $428,400 | $232,700 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $378,500 | $189,200 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $386,300 | $200,300 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $362,000 | $200,300 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $22,258 | $358,700 | $200,300 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $338,900 | $199,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $5,466 | $324,200 | $181,000 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $304,300 | $167,600 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map