39 Pearl Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,734,383
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pearl Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,572,096, approximately $572 per square foot. 39 Pearl Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Valentino Robert J and Pthe Robert J Valentino Second
Bought by
White James A and White Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,232
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,094,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Valentino Robert J
Bought by
Valentino Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Perez Jimmy A
Bought by
Valentino Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Cobblestone Homes Inc
Bought by
Perez Jimmy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James A | $1,360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valentino Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Valentino Robert J | $1,095,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Jimmy A | $1,009,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White James A | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentino Robert J | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentino Robert J | $876,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jimmy A | $100,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jimmy A | $757,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,118 | $1,547,421 | $933,004 | $614,417 |
| 2024 | $18,833 | $1,517,080 | $914,710 | $602,370 |
| 2023 | $18,994 | $1,487,336 | $896,776 | $590,560 |
| 2022 | $18,032 | $1,458,177 | $879,195 | $578,982 |
| 2021 | $18,542 | $1,429,590 | $861,959 | $567,631 |
| 2020 | $17,719 | $1,414,944 | $853,128 | $561,816 |
| 2019 | $8,584 | $1,387,200 | $836,400 | $550,800 |
| 2018 | $17,463 | $705,407 | $287,844 | $417,563 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $691,579 | $282,201 | $409,378 |
| 2016 | $9,041 | $678,022 | $276,669 | $401,353 |
| 2015 | $8,884 | $667,844 | $272,516 | $395,328 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $654,765 | $267,179 | $387,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map