39 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,590,000 - $5,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$2,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,779,796, approximately $2,322 per square foot. 39 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Mccarthy Thomas W and Mccarthy Barbara D
Bought by
Mccarthy Thomas W and Mccarthy Barbara D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $546,268 | $316,983 | $229,285 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $535,558 | $310,768 | $224,790 |
| 2023 | $7,516 | $525,058 | $304,675 | $220,383 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $514,763 | $298,701 | $216,062 |
| 2021 | $7,372 | $504,671 | $292,845 | $211,826 |
| 2020 | $7,372 | $499,497 | $289,843 | $209,654 |
| 2019 | $7,394 | $489,704 | $284,160 | $205,544 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $480,103 | $278,589 | $201,514 |
| 2017 | $6,808 | $470,690 | $273,127 | $197,563 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $461,462 | $267,772 | $193,690 |
| 2015 | $6,649 | $454,531 | $263,750 | $190,781 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $445,628 | $258,584 | $187,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map