39 Pine St Bridgewater, MA 02324
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pine St, Bridgewater, MA 02324. 39 Pine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Kathleen and Shaw Howard
Bought by
Hanson Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Mark R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $469,800 | $193,800 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $445,300 | $184,500 | $260,800 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $417,500 | $172,400 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $369,900 | $151,300 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $335,900 | $135,100 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $324,200 | $129,900 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $318,300 | $129,900 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $289,900 | $119,800 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $277,700 | $119,800 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $267,900 | $117,500 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $259,500 | $114,000 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $247,400 | $104,900 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map