NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Pinewood Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,350 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

Lovely All Brick 3 bedroom Ranch with 2 car attached garage. Eat-in kitchen with skylight, granite
countertops and stainless steel. 3 Season room off kitchen leading to back patio with great Hot Tub.
Hardwood and all new wall to wall carpet throughout a spacious 1668 sq/ft of living space. Forced Central air and heat with beautiful natural gas, built-in, vent-less fireplace in living room. Full basement. Plumbed for whole house central vac. spacious storage shed in back yard. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks and thruway. Priced to sell. Sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Greene

Listing by The Greene Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 860-560-1006 License #10371200613 Listed on: 12/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Gleason

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401298451

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,372 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x121
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-135-180-0003-043-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,741

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,372 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: 860-560-1006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Ebenezer Lands
  • Directions: Conveniently located off Seneca Street between Center and Main St. near West Seneca East High School.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Gas Grill, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-135-180-0003-043-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9372.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7741.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Weiss Mary Derk
Bought by
Dujinski Nicholas C and Dujinski Sheila A
Seller's Agent
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Gleason
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,999
-13.33%
Views
510
Current Estimated Value
$347,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Derk Weiss Mary and Estate Of Ronald J Derk Jr
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,999
-13.33%
Views
510

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Mccann Thomas F and Mccann Margaret Mary
Bought by
Derk Ronald J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,086
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,582

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dujinski Nicholas C $260,000 Stewart Title
Dujinski Nicholas C $260,000 Stewart Title
Dujinski Nicholas C $260,000 Stewart Title
Dujinski Nicholas C $260,000 Stewart Title
Dujinski Ronalda $260,000 None Available
Dujinski Ronalda $260,000 None Available
Derk Ronald J $225,000 None Available
Derk Ronald J $225,000 None Available
Derk Ronald J $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derk Ronald J $175,000
Closed Derk Ronald J $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $156 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $269,900 -6.9% $162 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $289,900 -3.4% $174 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Sale $299,999 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,932 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2024 $5,932 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2023 $7,742 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2022 $7,798 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2021 $7,742 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2020 $7,738 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2019 $4,609 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2018 $7,449 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2017 $2,593 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2016 $4,663 $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2015 -- $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
2014 -- $80,700 $12,400 $68,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1449676

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-135-180-0003-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.