NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Planters Loop Dr Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2012

UNIQUE LAKEFRONT HOME WITH SPARKLING SWIMMING POOL AND LOTS OF PATIO AREA FOR ENTERTAINING. VERY SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH GREAT FIREPLACE, ISLAND KITCHEN AND DINING AREA THAT OVERLOOKS THE POOL AND LAKE BEYOND. HUGE MASTER SUITE WITH OFFICE AREA. DETACHED GARAGE WITH SHOP/OFFICE THAT HAS AC, PLUS ADDITIONAL STORAGE ROOMS AND BONUS AREA ABOVE GARAGE. SPRINKLER SYSTEM. BRAZOS RIVER COUNTY PARK NEARBY WITH BIRD WATCHING, WALKING TRAILS, PLAYGROUND AREA, CANOE LAUNCH AND MORE. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Corona

Coldwell Banker United, Realtor Listed on: 01/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: GREENHOUSE
  • Assessor Parcel Number 71340139000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,720

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.91
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Exclusions: GREENHOUSE
  • Subdivision Name: Planters Point
  • Directions: FM 523 TO LEFT ON 521, RIGHT CR 30, RIGHT CR 385, RIGHT ON PLANTERS LOOP DR, HOME ON THE RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Built In Oven, Range Hood, Microwave, Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet/Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Built-in Desk
  • Living Area: 2154

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Landscaped, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front/Back Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached, Single, Concrete Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Connections

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39639.6
  • Parcel #: 71340139000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2012
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
List Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$345,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,437
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,647

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrison Frank Alfred -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morrison Frank Alfred $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold -- -- --
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2012 01/11/12 For Sale $215,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $483 $259,278 $34,130 $329,180
2023 $483 $214,279 $34,130 $306,640
2022 $3,632 $194,799 $26,160 $221,410
2021 $3,665 $237,360 $15,700 $221,660
2020 $3,514 $239,790 $15,700 $224,090
2019 $3,338 $213,870 $13,650 $200,220
2018 $3,072 $133,050 $10,920 $122,130
2017 $4,994 $212,000 $13,650 $198,350
2016 $4,899 $208,000 $13,650 $194,350
2014 $4,077 $189,710 $13,650 $176,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Brazoria County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50951

APN: 7134-0139-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.