41 Planters Loop Dr Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Planters Loop Dr, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $321,709, approximately $166 per square foot. 41 Planters Loop Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Rancho Isabella Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Darla Kay
Bought by
Fontenot Ii Raynard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,786
Outstanding Balance
$163,996
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Daria Kay and Wright Daria Kay
Bought by
Taylor Daria Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,931
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Wright Ronald Eugene
Bought by
Wright Darla Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Bridges Lynn N and Bridges Kay R
Bought by
Wright Ronald E and Wright Darla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Blaha John D and Blaha Lisa S
Bought by
Bridges Lynn N and Bridges Kay R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontenot Ii Raynard | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Taylor Daria Kay | -- | Netco | |
| Wright Darla Kay | -- | -- | |
| Wright Ronald E | -- | Alamo Title 01 | |
| Bridges Lynn N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontenot Ii Raynard | $206,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Daria Kay | $123,931 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Ronald E | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Lynn N | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Wright Darla Kay | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $225,001 | $33,830 | $259,170 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $185,951 | $33,830 | $262,350 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $169,046 | $22,550 | $195,710 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $206,650 | $16,240 | $190,410 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $208,920 | $16,240 | $192,680 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $179,320 | $14,880 | $164,440 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $180,280 | $13,530 | $166,750 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $180,280 | $13,530 | $166,750 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $167,280 | $13,530 | $153,750 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $164,640 | $13,530 | $151,110 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $153,230 | $13,530 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map