M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael O'keefe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
Estimated Value: $609,445 - $656,000
You'll love this spacious colonial in the Belvidere section. Picture yourself entertaining in the large front to back living room and spacious kitchen /dining room. This home features 4 upstairs bedrooms, 1 and ¾ baths and room for first floor office. Large Kitchen with marble floor, granite countertops and stainless appliances. Sliders to a large level lot with great outdoor space possibilities. Home has been maintained and needs your updates to easily modify this great home to your tastes and needs. Come see it today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael O'keefe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington Listed on: 06/17/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Om Samban | -- | None Available | |
| Om Samban | -- | None Available | |
| Om Samban | $265,000 | -- | |
| Om Samban | $265,000 | -- | |
| Om Samban | $265,000 | -- | |
| Daranikone Thong | $315,000 | -- | |
| Daranikone Thong Souk | $315,000 | -- | |
| Daranikone Thong | $315,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Helena | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Helena M | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Helena | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Om Samban | $242,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Daranikone Thong | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Sold | $285,000 | +6.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $517,800 | $210,500 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $486,500 | $196,800 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $437,800 | $171,100 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $403,100 | $155,500 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $354,400 | $135,300 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $343,500 | $135,300 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $319,700 | $134,600 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $304,900 | $128,200 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $283,800 | $119,000 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $260,600 | $109,500 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $249,500 | $109,500 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $3,649 | $243,100 | $120,900 | $122,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael O'keefe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Rahimian
Primary Homes Realty LLC
(978) 985-5988
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71861612
APN: LOWE-000232-004690-000039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.