39 Pond Meadow Rd Unit A Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $335,102
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pond Meadow Rd Unit A, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $287,367, approximately $148 per square foot. 39 Pond Meadow Rd Unit A is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Susie B. West Primary School, McLaurin Elementary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $18,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $865 | $14,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $14,325 | $1,053 | $13,272 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $14,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $14,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $14,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $16,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $16,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $20,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $20,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $20,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map