39 Prospect Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Prospect Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $708,700, approximately $368 per square foot. 39 Prospect Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Frace Robert
Bought by
Febre Victor and Febre Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,346
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Frace Robert and Frace Dorothy
Bought by
Frace Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febre Victor | $423,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Frace Robert | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Febre Victor | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $617,400 | $249,800 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $19,430 | $605,500 | $154,700 | $450,800 |
| 2023 | $16,412 | $566,400 | $154,700 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $14,912 | $496,800 | $154,700 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $12,245 | $418,200 | $154,700 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $14,628 | $401,300 | $154,700 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $14,492 | $395,300 | $154,700 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $14,361 | $395,300 | $154,700 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $391,400 | $154,700 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $144,232 | $383,800 | $154,700 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $12,014 | $25,200 | $5,200 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $12,014 | $25,200 | $5,200 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | $12,014 | $25,200 | $5,200 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map