41 Prospect Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Prospect Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $573,595, approximately $429 per square foot. 41 Prospect Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Bradshaw William and Bradshaw Teresa
Bought by
Tropeano Christopher A and Tropeano Kerry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,773
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Houle Bernice J and Martin Rebecca E
Bought by
Bradshaw William and Bradshaw Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropeano Christopher A | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bradshaw William | $399,500 | Benchmark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tropeano Christopher A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw William | $359,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,786 | $498,800 | $239,300 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $15,746 | $490,700 | $151,300 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $15,168 | $459,000 | $151,300 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $14,868 | $417,900 | $151,300 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $12,544 | $369,400 | $151,300 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $12,809 | $354,500 | $151,300 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $12,873 | $304,300 | $151,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $10,565 | $304,300 | $151,300 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $301,400 | $151,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $99,668 | $295,500 | $151,300 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $13,800 | $5,100 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $13,800 | $5,100 | $8,700 |
| 2013 | $5,826 | $13,800 | $5,100 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map