39 Prospect St Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $482,757 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Prospect St, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $581,439, approximately $251 per square foot. 39 Prospect St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $382,100 | $74,500 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $483,800 | $52,900 | $430,900 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $451,100 | $52,900 | $398,200 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $382,100 | $74,500 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $333,900 | $74,500 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $300,900 | $84,100 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $318,300 | $93,700 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $288,900 | $93,700 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $290,000 | $93,700 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $277,400 | $91,300 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $240,200 | $84,100 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $235,200 | $81,700 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map