55 Prospect St Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $458,336 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Prospect St, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $507,584, approximately $311 per square foot. 55 Prospect St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $325,000 | $89,200 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $382,600 | $63,300 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $355,800 | $63,300 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $325,000 | $89,200 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $295,200 | $89,200 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $290,600 | $100,700 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $278,000 | $112,200 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $289,100 | $112,200 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $280,500 | $112,200 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $270,900 | $109,300 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $248,200 | $100,700 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $236,900 | $97,800 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map