39 Randall Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $983,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Randall Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $958,110, approximately $394 per square foot. 39 Randall Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Sankaran Viswanathan and Sankaran Prabha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sankaran Viswanathan | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $802,600 | $477,400 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $771,000 | $458,600 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $8,753 | $695,200 | $413,500 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $632,000 | $375,900 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $629,300 | $360,200 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $598,900 | $342,800 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $570,400 | $326,500 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $537,900 | $307,900 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $521,100 | $290,500 | $230,600 |
| 2016 | $6,667 | $459,800 | $262,400 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $437,700 | $249,800 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $407,200 | $232,400 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map