39 Red Barn Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Red Barn Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $323,262, approximately $279 per square foot. 39 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Regina Coeli School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Smith Kenneth
Bought by
Wood Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,100
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Camaj Kanto
Bought by
Smith Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hunt David C and Hunt Linda S
Bought by
Golden/Golden Bldg Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Spencer | $210,000 | Gerard Comatos | |
| Smith Kenneth J | $198,000 | Paul Haynes | |
| Golden/Golden Bldg Co Inc | $76,484 | David G Ferenz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Spencer | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kenneth J | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $13,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map