JOSE SANTOS
K FORTUNA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC NB
(845) 382-8473
56 Total Sales
1 in Carmel
$325,000 Price
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $546,841
This home is located at 39 Ridgeview Ave, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $511,460, approximately $378 per square foot. 39 Ridgeview Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Hudson Valley Christian Academy, and Pine Grove Country Day School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
JOSE SANTOS
K FORTUNA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC NB
(845) 382-8473
56 Total Sales
1 in Carmel
$325,000 Price
Suzanne Welch
Coldwell Banker Realty
(914) 313-3965
89 Total Sales
1 in Carmel
$425,000 Price
Elizabeth Daly Unis
Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty
(844) 460-8741
11 Total Sales
1 in Carmel
$530,000 Price
Jonny Lezi
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 460-5976
18 Total Sales
2 in Carmel
$455K - $620K Price Range
Melvin Ramos
Coldwell Banker Realty
(844) 433-0331
114 Total Sales
5 in Carmel
$460K - $800K Price Range
Joanna Concepcion
eXp Realty
(401) 361-4519
63 Total Sales
3 in Carmel
$538K - $815K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Neary Kevin T | $29,986 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,709 | $416,000 | $101,200 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $8,502 | $388,800 | $101,200 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $316,900 | $79,600 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $8,621 | $293,400 | $79,600 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $261,700 | $79,600 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $256,600 | $79,600 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $246,700 | $79,600 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $241,900 | $79,600 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $241,900 | $79,600 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $149,700 | $62,300 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,700 | $62,300 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,700 | $62,300 | $87,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.