39 S Richview Ave Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,160 - $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,051
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 S Richview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $82,053. 39 S Richview Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Bought by
Sammartino Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Sammartino Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Woods Sean E
Bought by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Grove William R
Bought by
Giabella Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1988
Bought by
Grove William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammartino Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Sammartino Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sammartino Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | Attorney | |
| Giabella Enterprises Llc | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Grove William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $540 | $540 | -- |
| 2024 | $26 | $540 | $540 | -- |
| 2023 | $26 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $11,580 | $1,440 | $10,140 |
| 2014 | $727 | $11,580 | $1,440 | $10,140 |
| 2013 | $717 | $11,580 | $1,440 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map