39 Saxer Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $530,290, approximately $277 per square foot. 39 Saxer Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Sarley David M and Sarley Nancy
Bought by
Kurtis Michael J and Kurtis Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Outstanding Balance
$100,697
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtis Michael J | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurtis Michael J | $215,920 | |
| Closed | Kurtis Michael J | $40,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,325 | $331,770 | $122,310 | $209,460 |
| 2024 | $9,325 | $331,770 | $122,310 | $209,460 |
| 2023 | $8,979 | $331,770 | $122,310 | $209,460 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $331,770 | $122,310 | $209,460 |
| 2021 | $13,605 | $331,770 | $122,310 | $209,460 |
| 2020 | $7,990 | $176,330 | $58,800 | $117,530 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $176,330 | $58,800 | $117,530 |
| 2018 | $7,691 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,513 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map