51 Saxer Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently priced at $422,000, approximately $313 per square foot. 51 Saxer Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Sold by
Stiteler Jr Wm H
Bought by
Cataleno Samuel and Cataleno Edith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataleno Samuel | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $258,110 | $99,200 | $158,910 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $258,110 | $99,200 | $158,910 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $258,110 | $99,200 | $158,910 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $258,110 | $99,200 | $158,910 |
| 2021 | $10,388 | $258,110 | $99,200 | $158,910 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $133,430 | $47,690 | $85,740 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $133,430 | $47,690 | $85,740 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $133,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map