Estimated Value: $302,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Shawnee View Ln, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $344,986, approximately $206 per square foot. 39 Shawnee View Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Fragale Trevor M
Bought by
Fragale Trevor M and Fragale Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Outstanding Balance
$153,478
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Beaudoin Jennifer J
Bought by
Fragale Trevor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Gordan Patricia A and Gordan Richard L
Bought by
Merriam Thomas K and Merriam Lorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fragale Trevor M | -- | None Available | |
| Fragale Trevor M | -- | -- | |
| Merriam Thomas K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fragale Trevor M | $171,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragale Trevor M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriam Thomas K | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merriam Thomas K | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,324 | $237,900 | $48,700 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $116,900 | $28,800 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $114,800 | $28,800 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map