C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cressy Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
52 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $980,461 - $1,240,000
Walk into this spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath home and you notice right away that this is no ordinary Cape. The granite kitchen is open and airy with a cathedral ceiling and gleaming hardwood floors. Other features include an elegant Dining Room and Living Room with fireplace and French doors, a first floor Master Bedroom and Full Bath, a finished lower level family room with a separate office, attached garage and fully fenced backyard. Great neighborhood for any family - big or small.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead Listed on: 02/28/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whorf Tara L | -- | None Available | |
| Whorf Tara | -- | None Available | |
| Whorf Tara | $510,000 | -- | |
| Cavolina Charles | $565,000 | -- | |
| Cavolina Charles | $565,000 | -- | |
| Whorf Tara | $510,000 | -- | |
| Cavolina Charles | $565,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Harvey | $266,250 | -- | |
| Ostrander Frank | $262,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whorf Tara | $487,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavolina Charles | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrander Frank | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrander Frank | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $893,100 | $540,800 | $352,300 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $778,000 | $552,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $738,900 | $486,700 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $682,500 | $432,600 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $658,500 | $408,600 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $622,100 | $408,600 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $583,800 | $372,600 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $559,700 | $348,500 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $547,700 | $336,500 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $523,700 | $312,500 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $461,700 | $264,400 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $432,600 | $240,400 | $192,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cressy Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
52 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71343975
APN: MARB-000031-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.