NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 State St Norwalk, OH 44857

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $225,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2018

Last sale price $109,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,316 / mo

176 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pleasant Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of December 2018

Tall ceilings and old home charm greet you when you step inside from the welcoming front porch. 4-5 bedroom 2 bath home boasts of 2434 square feet of living space. Large first floor bathroom with laundry includes a jack-n-jill entrance to a main floor room that could be a 5th bedroom. Previous owners used it as a master bedroom. Large 2+ car garage is a great space for all of those projects, or if you need a little extra elbow room for bikes/toys/etc. Great value for a large home. Please allow 24-48 hours for showing requests for tenants. One tenant works 3rd shift.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Hormell

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties License #2021000330 Listed on: 08/02/2018

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,059

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20183876

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,482

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Norwalk CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 20183876

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1482

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 22, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-12.73%
Current Estimated Value
$209,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,806
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Bought by
Grimm Diana L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seville Jeffrey A $109,000 Mutual Title Agency Inc
Grimm Diana L -- --
Wyatt Theresa R $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seville Jeffrey A $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Sold $109,000 -12.7% $45 / Sq Ft
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,487 $60,700 $5,460 $55,240
2024 $2,487 $60,700 $5,460 $55,240
2023 $2,478 $51,210 $5,460 $45,750
2022 $2,065 $51,210 $5,460 $45,750
2021 $2,066 $51,210 $5,460 $45,750
2020 $1,719 $40,540 $5,460 $35,080
2019 $1,681 $40,540 $5,460 $35,080
2018 $1,688 $40,540 $5,460 $35,080
2017 $1,482 $35,420 $5,460 $29,960
2016 $1,455 $35,420 $5,460 $29,960
2015 $1,421 $35,420 $5,460 $29,960
2014 $1,695 $41,900 $5,460 $36,440
2013 $1,473 $41,900 $5,460 $36,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4026148

MLS Now

APN: 33-0200-09-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.