39 Summit Ln Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $1,029,069 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Summit Ln, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $1,129,517, approximately $488 per square foot. 39 Summit Ln is a home with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Richmond Development C
Bought by
Lemay Jeffrey and Lemay Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,080
Outstanding Balance
$371,571
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,946
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemay Jeffrey | $617,600 | -- | |
| Richmond Development C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemay Jeffrey | $494,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,333 | $965,800 | $290,200 | $675,600 |
| 2024 | $12,039 | $909,300 | $290,200 | $619,100 |
| 2023 | $10,971 | $796,700 | $276,200 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $11,068 | $697,000 | $251,100 | $445,900 |
| 2021 | $17,779 | $663,900 | $251,100 | $412,800 |
| 2020 | $10,913 | $648,000 | $255,100 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $10,263 | $630,400 | $255,100 | $375,300 |
| 2018 | $10,187 | $613,300 | $251,500 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $10,027 | $600,400 | $250,300 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $9,875 | $580,900 | $250,300 | $330,600 |
| 2015 | $827 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map