39 Sunrise Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,596,000 - $1,672,058
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sunrise Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,625,765, approximately $558 per square foot. 39 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Stevens Eric H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,932
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,598,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1996
Sold by
Stephenson Richard W and Stephenson Marsha
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Eric H | $341,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prudential Residential Services | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Eric H | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $555,360 | $228,005 | $327,355 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $544,472 | $223,535 | $320,937 |
| 2023 | $6,782 | $533,797 | $219,152 | $314,645 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $523,331 | $214,855 | $308,476 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $513,071 | $210,643 | $302,428 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $497,855 | $204,397 | $293,458 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $488,094 | $200,390 | $287,704 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $478,524 | $196,461 | $282,063 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $469,142 | $192,609 | $276,533 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $462,096 | $189,716 | $272,380 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $453,045 | $186,000 | $267,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map