39 Swan Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $636,414 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Swan Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $693,604, approximately $350 per square foot. 39 Swan Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,800 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $10,507 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $10,507 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $10,517 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $10,437 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $10,255 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $10,066 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $9,817 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $9,546 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $9,208 | $304,300 | $155,600 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map