39 Sylvan Ct Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sylvan Ct, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $428,674, approximately $171 per square foot. 39 Sylvan Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Paul Charles L and Paul Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,506
Outstanding Balance
$120,058
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Martz Gregory and Martz Amanda
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Charles L | $169,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $299,200 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Charles L | $175,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $377,800 | $100,700 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $231,200 | $76,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $231,700 | $83,000 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $231,700 | $83,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,700 | $83,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,700 | $83,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,700 | $83,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map