39 Temple St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,557,843
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Temple St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,486,961, approximately $548 per square foot. 39 Temple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Mallett Stephen and Mallett Patricia
Bought by
Bay Colony Constr & Dev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$685,992
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$800,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Mallett David
Bought by
Babstock Lucinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Hassler Elaine
Bought by
Fichera Paul and Fichera Margaret O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Colony Constr & Dev | $500,000 | -- | |
| Babstock Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Babstock Lucinda | -- | -- | |
| Fichera Paul | $274,000 | -- | |
| Fichera Paul F | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bay Colony Constr & Dev | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichera Paul F | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichera Paul F | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichera Paul F | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,643 | $1,359,600 | $707,600 | $652,000 |
| 2024 | $14,025 | $1,324,400 | $681,800 | $642,600 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $1,191,300 | $623,900 | $567,400 |
| 2022 | $12,321 | $1,078,900 | $578,900 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $11,887 | $1,048,200 | $578,900 | $469,300 |
| 2020 | $11,593 | $1,048,200 | $578,900 | $469,300 |
| 2019 | $11,268 | $1,000,700 | $611,100 | $389,600 |
| 2018 | $10,188 | $839,900 | $450,300 | $389,600 |
| 2017 | $10,307 | $820,600 | $431,000 | $389,600 |
| 2016 | $10,092 | $788,400 | $398,800 | $389,600 |
| 2015 | $9,205 | $679,300 | $334,500 | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map