39 Tenney Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $605,270 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Tenney Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $712,818, approximately $271 per square foot. 39 Tenney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Allen M Farwell Ret
Bought by
Buchanan Harold S and Buchanan Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Harold S | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Harold S | $276,477 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Harold S | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Harold S | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $482,300 | $161,400 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $482,300 | $161,400 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $8,773 | $482,300 | $161,400 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $482,300 | $161,400 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $7,698 | $482,300 | $161,400 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $7,468 | $369,700 | $129,100 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $367,700 | $129,100 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $318,700 | $129,100 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $6,836 | $318,700 | $129,100 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $318,700 | $129,100 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | $274,100 | $122,500 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $274,100 | $122,500 | $151,600 |
| 2013 | $6,269 | $274,100 | $122,500 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map