39 Teton Trail Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Teton Trail, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $413,958, approximately $241 per square foot. 39 Teton Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Mlf Gateway Development Llc
Bought by
Beatty Thomas A and Beatty Betty B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Thomas A | $360,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $156,394 | $22,000 | $134,394 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $144,990 | $30,000 | $114,990 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $144,734 | $30,000 | $114,734 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $92,226 | $30,000 | $62,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map