39 Thorne Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $501,793 - $599,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Thorne Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $550,397, approximately $397 per square foot. 39 Thorne Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Crescent School and St Martin De Porres Marianist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Nelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $299 | $120 | $179 |
| 2024 | $803 | $299 | $120 | $179 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $299 | $120 | $179 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $299 | $120 | $179 |
| 2021 | $9,781 | $311 | $125 | $186 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $587 | $380 | $207 |
| 2019 | $8,399 | $587 | $380 | $207 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $587 | $380 | $207 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $587 | $380 | $207 |
| 2015 | $983 | $587 | $380 | $207 |