51 Thorne Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $596,514
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Thorne Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $573,257, approximately $471 per square foot. 51 Thorne Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Martin De Porres Marianist School and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Assumable Homes Inc
Bought by
Lozano Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Schaffer Esq Eugene
Bought by
Assumable Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Jose | $293,000 | -- | |
| Lozano Jose | $293,000 | -- | |
| Assumable Homes Inc | $124,000 | Sigmond Semon | |
| Assumable Homes Inc | $124,000 | Sigmond Semon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $330 | $181 | $149 |
| 2024 | $885 | $329 | $181 | $148 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $329 | $181 | $148 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $329 | $181 | $148 |